8A Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Apr 22, 2021
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Track: Var Meet
Sacred Heart High School vs. Bagley @ Bagley High School 
9:30am Golf:Girls Var Invitational
TBD vs. Crookston @ Minakwa Golf Course 
9:30am Golf:Girls JV Invitational
Thief River Falls vs. Crookston @ Minakwa Golf Course 
Var & JV. (Van)
9:30am Golf:Girls Var Invitational
Thief River Falls vs. Crookston @ Minakwa Golf Course 
Varsity & JV. (VAN)
9:30am Golf:Girls Var/JV Invitational
Multiple Schools vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave @ Valley Golf Course--East Grand Forks 
12:00pm Golf:Boys Var/JV Meet
Warroad Public School vs. Karlstad @ Karlstad 
12:00pm Golf: Var Meet
West Marshall vs. Badger/Greenbush/Middle River @ Greenbush 
Girls
12:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet
Kittson County Central vs. BGMR @ Greenbush Oakview Golf Course 
12:00pm Golf: Var Meet
West Marshall vs. Karlstad @ Karlstad 
Boys
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet
Kittson County Central vs. Northern Freeze @ Karlstad Country Golf Club 
12:00pm Golf:Girls Var/JV Meet
Warroad Public School vs. Badger/Greenbush/Middle River @ Oakview Golf Course 
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet
TBD vs. Northern Freeze. @ Tri-County High School-Karlstad 
1:00pm Golf:Boys Var Meet
Thief River Falls vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave @ Thief River Falls 
1:00pm Golf:Boys Var/JV Meet
Roseau vs. Thief River Falls @ Thief River Falls Golf Course 
1:30pm Golf:Boys Var Dual
Roseau vs. Thief River Falls @ Thief River Golf Club 
1:30pm Golf:Boys JV Dual
Roseau vs. Thief River Falls @ Thief River Golf Club 
2:30pm Tennis:Boys 9th/JV/Var Match ()
Crookston vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School 
2:30pm Tennis:Boys 7th & 8th Match ()
Crookston vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School 
3:30pm Baseball: Varsity Double Header
Laporte vs. Red Lake @ Red Lake High School 
3:30pm Softball:Girls MS Game
East Grand Forks Green Wave vs. BGMR @ Greenbush Field 
3:30pm Softball: JH Game
East Grand Forks Green Wave vs. BGMR @ Greenbush Middle River School 
3:30pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet
TBA vs. Red Lake County Central @ Red Lake County Central 
3:30pm Track: Var Meet  (Date Changed from 04-23-21)
Thief River Falls vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave @ East Grand Forks H.S 
Field events @ 3:30. Running @ 4:15
3:30pm Track: Var Meet
TBD vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave @ East Grand Forks High School 
3:30pm Track: Var Meet
West Marshall vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave @ East Grand Forks High School 
3:30pm Track: Varsity Meet
Roseau vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave @ East Grand Forks High School 
3:30pm Track: 9th/JV/Var Meet
East Grand Forks Green Wave @ East Grand Forks Senior High School 
3:30pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet
Kittson County Central vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave @ East Grand Forks Senior High School 
4:00pm Track:Boys Varsity Meet
BGMR vs. Ada-Borup @ Ada High School 
4:00pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet
BGMR vs. Ada-Borup @ Ada High School 
4:00pm Track:Boys Varsity Meet
TBD vs. Ada-Borup @ Ada-Borup High School 
4:00pm Track:Girls Varsity Meet
TBD vs. Ada-Borup @ Ada-Borup High School 
4:00pm Track:Boys Varsity Meet
Ada-Borup @ Ada-Borup High School 
4:00pm Track:Boys Varsity Meet
TBA vs. Ada-Borup @ Ada-Borup High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JH Game  (Date Changed from 05-04-21)
Warroad Public School vs. Roseau @ Roseau 
2- 7TH GAMES @ SWAMP 2 8TH GAMES @ GILBERTSON
4:30pm Baseball:Boys V/JV/JH Game
Ada-Borup vs. West Marshall @ Argyle 
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Var/JV Game
Crookston vs. Fosston @ Fosston H.S. 
4:30pm  Baseball:Boys 7th & 8th Game  (Cancelled)
Crookston vs. Fosston @ Fosston High School 
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JH Game
Sacred Heart High School vs. KCC @ Hallock High School 
1 JH Game
4:30pm  Baseball:Boys Var/JV Game  (Cancelled)
Sacred Heart High School vs. Kittson County Central @ Kennedy Middle School 
4:30pm  Baseball:Boys Var Game  (Postponed)
Sacred Heart High School vs. KCC @ Kennedy,MN 
JV to Follow Varsity
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JH Game
Sacred Heart High School vs. Kittson County Central @ Kittson Central High School 
Grades 7-9
4:30pm Baseball: V/JV/JH Game
Northern Freeze vs. Red Lake County Coop @ L.E. Drechsel Field (Red Lake Falls) 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game
Northern Freeze. vs. Red Lake County Coop @ Red Lake Falls 
4:30pm Baseball: JV/JH Game
Northern Freeze. vs. Red Lake County Coop @ Red Lake Falls 
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JH Double Header  (Rescheduled from 05-04-21)
Warroad Public School vs. Roseau @ Roseau High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Var/JV Game  (Date Changed from 05-04-21)
Roseau vs. Warroad Public School @ Warroad High School 
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Var Game  (Rescheduled from 05-04-21)
Roseau vs. Warroad Public School @ Warroad High School 
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  (Rescheduled from 05-04-21)
Roseau vs. Warroad Public School @ Warroad High School 
4:30pm Softball: Var Game
Warroad Public School vs. Roseau @ Roseau 
4:30pm Softball: JV Game
Warroad Public School vs. Roseau @ Roseau 
4:30pm Softball: JH Game
Warroad Public School vs. Roseau @ Roseau 
4:30pm Softball:Girls JH Game
Sacred Heart High School vs. Grafton @ Grafton High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game
Cass Lake-Bena vs. Laporte @ Laporte High School 
4:30pm Softball: JH Game
Cass Lake-Bena vs. Laporte @ Laporte High School 
4:30pm Softball:Girls Var Game
West Marshall vs. Red Lake Falls @ Red Lake Falls High School 
Bus Time 3pm
4:30pm Softball:Girls Var Game
Warroad Public School vs. Roseau @ Roseau Softball Complex 
4:30pm Softball:Girls JV Game
Warroad Public School vs. Roseau @ Roseau Softball Complex 
4:30pm Softball:Girls JH Game
Warroad Public School vs. Roseau @ Roseau Softball Complex 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Var/JV Match
Detroit Lakes vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave @ Detroit Lakes 
5:00pm Baseball: Var/JV Game
Thief River Falls vs. Grand Forks Central @ Kraft Field 
Varsity Only
5:00pm Softball:Girls Var/JV Game
Badger/Greenbush/Middle River vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave @ Greenbush Field 
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game
East Grand Forks Green Wave vs. BGMR @ Greenbush Middle River School 
5:00pm Softball:Girls V/JV/JH Game
West Marshall vs. Red Lake Falls @ Red Lake Falls Softball Complex 
V and JV Only
5:15pm Softball: JV Game
East Grand Forks Green Wave vs. BGMR @ Greenbush Middle River School 
6:30pm Softball:Girls Var/JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-19-21)
Crookston vs. Grand Forks @ Apollo Field 
7:00pm Band: HS Concert
 
None vs. Thief River Falls @ Lincoln High School - TRF 
Band Concert. 7:00 Concert Band. 8:00 Wind Ensemble.

     


      View: 
April  2021
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
 
View Schedules: