logo Thief River Falls Thief River Falls

Swimming Girls V/JV/JH Schedule

    (as of 10-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Aug 12, 2019
Opening Day  7:30AM  None           
First two weeks: 7:30am-9:00am, 4:00-6:30pm. 6th grade only @ 4:00-6:00pm.
Monday, Aug 26, 2019
Invitational  2:00PM  Away vs. Detroit Lakes  Detroit Lakes Community and Cultural Center  11:00AM  10:45AM     
Pentathlon (always in DL) 1:00 warm-up Bus departs from FMS
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Tri  5:00PM  Away vs. Crookston,
Fosston 
Crookston Community Pool  2:45PM  2:30PM     
Rotate: Crox, TRF, Fosston Bus departs from FMS
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Dual  5:30PM  Detroit Lakes  Franklin Middle School - TRF         
rotate every year
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Meet  5:30PM  Away vs. Park Rapids Area.  Park Rapids Area High School  2:00PM  1:45PM     
(rotate every year) Bus departs from FMS
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Bemidji,
Perham-Dent Public Schools 
Bemidji High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
(Always in Bemidji). Bus departs from FMS
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Invitational  5:30PM  Away vs. Crookston,
Detroit Lakes,
Warroad 
Crookston Community Pool  3:15PM  3:00PM     
Pirate Booster Invitational Bussing: Bus departs from FMS
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
Meet  5:30PM  Perham-Dent Public Schools  Franklin Middle School - TRF         
(always in TRF)
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Meet  5:30PM  Fosston  Franklin Middle School - TRF         
(rotate every year)
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Meet  5:30PM  Away vs. Crookston  Crookston High School  3:15PM  3:00PM     
(Rotate) Bus departs from FMS
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs. Fergus Falls  Fergus Falls High School  7:15AM  7:00AM     
 (Time Changed)
9am - Diving practice. 10:00am - Diving Finals. 11:00 - Swim warm ups. 12:00 Swim finals. Bus departs from FMS
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Dual  5:30PM  Warroad  Franklin Middle School - TRF         
Rotate. PARENT'S NIGHT
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Grand Rapids  Grand Rapids Middle School  12:30PM  12:15PM     
(Always in G.R) Bus departs from FMS
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Section True Team  2:00PM  Away vs. Grand Rapids  Grand Rapids Arena  8:15AM  8:00AM     
 (Time Changed)
Diving-10:00am. TRF warm-ups 12:45-1:30. Meet starts @ 2:00 Bus departs from FMS
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Crookston,
Grand Forks Central 
Franklin Middle School - TRF         
(Rotate: Crox-TRF-GF). SENIOR NIGHT
Friday, Oct 25, 2019
Conference Tournament  5:30PM  Away vs. Crookston,
Fosston,
Warroad 
Crookston Community Pool  3:15PM  3:00PM     
Diving in Crookston. (Rotation: Crox, Fosston, TRF, Warroad) Bus departs from FMS
Friday, Nov 8, 2019
Section  5:30PM  Away vs. Grand Rapids  Grand Rapids Middle School  12:30PM  11:45AM     
 (Time Changed)
TRF Warm-ups 4:00-4:30. Prelims 5:30pm-8:00pm. (Rotation:Grand Rapids, Warroad, DL, Bemidji) (OVERNIGHT TRIP)
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019
Section Finals  3:00PM  Away vs. Grand Rapids  Grand Rapids Middle School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
TRF warm-ups 1:30-2:45. Finals @ 3:00. (OVERNIGHT TRIP)
Tuesday, Nov 12, 2019
Event  5:30PM  None           
Banquet
Thursday, Nov 14, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. MSHSL  U of M Aquatic Center         
State 14th-16th