logo Roseau Roseau

Wrestling Boys Var/JV Schedule

    (as of 10-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Fosston  Fosston High School         
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Dual  7:00PM  Away vs. Pembina County North  Walhalla         
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Tournament  11:30AM  Away vs. Crookston  Crookston High School         
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Cass Lake-Bena  Cass Lake-Bena High School         
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Tournament  10:45AM  Away vs. Cass Lake-Bena  Cass Lake-Bena High School         
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Quad  5:00PM  Away vs. United North Central  Menahga High School         
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Dual  7:00PM  Away vs. Crookston  Crookston High School         
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Central Cass  Central Cass High School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Central Cass  Central Cass High School         
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
Dual  7:00PM  BGMR  Roseau High School         
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Quad  3:00PM  Away vs. Red Lake County Central  Plummer         
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Thief River Falls  Thief River Falls High School         
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Dual  7:00PM  Away vs. Fertile-Beltrami  Fertile-Beltrami High School         
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Quad  5:00PM  Away vs. Blackduck Public,
Red River 
Blackduck High School         
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Quad  5:00PM  Away vs. Sauk Centre/Melrose,
Pequot Lakes 
Melrose High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Fertile-Beltrami  Fertile-Beltrami High School         
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
Section  TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
Section Finals  TBD  Away vs. Perham  Perham High School         
Team Finals
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Section  TBD  Away vs. Pequot Lakes  Pequot Lakes High School         
Individuals
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
Section  TBD  Away vs. Pequot Lakes  Pequot Lakes High School