logo Roseau Roseau

Volleyball Girls 9th/JV/Var Schedule

    (as of 10-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019
Scrimmage  TBD  Away vs. Bemidji  Bemidji High School  7:00AM       
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019
Game  6:00PM  East Grand Forks Green Wave  Roseau High School         
"C" @ 3:30 JV @ 4:45
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Scrimmage  8:00AM  Away vs. Concordia College  Concordia College  5:30AM       
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Game  6:15PM  Away vs. Park Rapids Area  Park Rapids Area High School  12:00PM       
"C" @ 4pm JV @ 5pm
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Game  2:45PM  Thief River Falls  Roseau High School         
"C" @ 4:00 JV @ 1:30
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Game  7:30PM  Away vs. BGMR  Greenbush-Middle River High School  4:00PM       
"C" @ 5pm JV @ 6pm
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Warroad  Roseau High School         
"C" @ 5pm JV @ 6pm
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Ada-Borup  Ada-Borup High School  6:00AM       
Varsity only
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Kittson County Central  Kittson Central High School  8:00AM       
C Team
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Heritage Christian  Roseau High School         
"C" team
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Grygla-Gatzke  Roseau High School         
"C" @ 5pm JV @ 6pm
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Fosston  Fosston High School  2:15PM  2:00PM     
"C" @ 5pm JV @ 6pm
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Warroad  Warroad High School  4:30PM       
"C" @ 5pm - leave at 3:45 with JH JV @ 6pm
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Kittson County Central  Lancaster High School  3:45PM       
JV @ 6pm C @ 5pm 8th, JV & Varsity
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Tournament  9:40AM  Away vs. Red Lake Falls  Red Lake Falls High School  7:15AM       
JV only
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Lake of the Woods  Lake of the Woods High School  3:25PM       
"C" @ 5pm JV @ 6pm
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Bemidji  Roseau High School         
Roseau "C" v Bemidji "C-A" @ 5pm in Elem Roseau 8th v Bemidji "C-B" - B @ 5pm in Elem JV @ 6pm in HS Gym
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Perham  Perham High School         
Varsity only
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Heritage Christian  Roseau High School         
"C" Team
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Game  7:30PM  Northern Freeze  Roseau High School         
Parents/Senior Night "C" @ 5pm JV @ 6pm
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
Game  7:15PM  Away vs. Crookston  Crookston High School  2:15PM  2:00PM     
"C" @ 5pm JV @ 6pm
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Warroad  Warroad High School         
 (Postponed)
JV only
Monday, Oct 14, 2019
Game  7:30PM  BGMR  Roseau High School         
PINK Night "C" @ 5pm JV @ 6pm
Friday, Oct 18, 2019
Tournament  4:00PM  Away vs. Big Lake  Moorhead High School         
Varsity plays @ 4pm (Big Lake) and 6:30pm (Moorhead) JV plays @ 2:30pm (Osseo) and 5pm (Duluth East)
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Moorhead  Moorhead High School         
Varsity and JV Times - TBD
Wednesday, Oct 23, 2019
Section Pigtail  TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Friday, Oct 25, 2019
Section Quarters  TBD  Away vs. TBA