logo Roseau Roseau

Volleyball Girls 7th & 8th Schedule

    (as of 10-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. BGMR  Badger High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
7th @ 4:00 & 4:45 8th @ 5:30 & 6:15
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Warroad  Roseau Elem Gym         
7th & 8th B @ 4:30 7th & 8th A @ 5:15
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
Double Header  4:30PM  East Grand Forks Green Wave  Roseau Elem Gym         
7th & 8th B @ 4:30 7th & 8th A @ 5:15
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Grygla-Gatzke  Roseau Elem Gym         
7th & 8th B @ 4:30 7th & 8th A @ 5:15
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Tournament  TBD  TBA,
Warroad 
Roseau High School         
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
Double Header  4:30PM  Thief River Falls  Roseau Elem Gym         
7th & 8th B @ 4:30 7th & 8th A @ 5:15
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
Double Header  4:30PM  Bemidji  Roseau Elem Gym         
7th & 8th B @ 4:30 7th & 8th A @ 5:15
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
Double Header  4:30PM  Away vs. Thief River Falls  Franklin Middle School - TRF  3:00PM  2:45PM     
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. Warroad  Warroad Elementary  3:45PM       
7th B -& 8th B @ 5pm 7th A & 8th A @ 6pm
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. Kittson County Central  Lancaster High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
7th @ 5pm 8th @ 6pm 7th and C team Bus
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Warroad  Warroad High School  8:00AM       
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Lake of the Woods  Lake of the Woods High School  2:30PM  2:15PM     
In Small Gym 7th @ 4pm 8th @ 5pm
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Game  4:30PM  BGMR  Roseau Elem Gym         
7th & 8th B @ 4:30 7th & 8th A @ 5:15
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Bemidji  Bemidji Middle School  7:00AM       
1-7th team 1-8th team
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Northern Freeze  Roseau Elem Gym         
7th & 8th B @ 4:30 7th & 8th A @ 5:15
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Kittson Central  Kittson Central High School         
 (Cancelled)
7th - 1st game @ 10am 8th - 1st game @ 10am