Crookston High School
View by Type 
  View:

Saturday, Apr 21, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Speech: Var/JV State Tournament  TBD vs. TBD @ TBD
  c18
9:00am Golf:Boys Var Meet   (Postponed) Litchfield @ Litchfield Golf Club
  c18
9:30am
12:00pm
ECFE - Pop in and Play   WES Gym
10:00am Baseball:Boys Var/JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) Thief River Falls @ Thief River Falls High School
  c18 DH
10:00am Softball:Girls Var/JV Tournament  TBD vs. Park Rapids Area. @ Park Rapids Area High School
  cc18 Crook vs Park Rapids 10:00am Crook vs Barnesville 2:00pm
10:00am Tennis:Boys 9th/JV/Var Match  Alexandria Area @ Alexandria
  c18
12:00pm Softball:Girls JH Tournament  Thief River Falls @ M.E.C.
  c18 games at 12 and 1:30

Sunday, Apr 22, 2018

Monday, Apr 23, 2018
Time Event Details
8:00am
11:00am
School Readiness   School Readiness Classroom
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational   (Postponed) Park Rapids Area. @ Headwaters Golf Course, Park Rapids
  c18
9:30am Golf:Boys JV Meet   (Rescheduled to 05-17-18) Thief River Falls @ Thief River Falls Public Golf Course
  c18
11:45am
2:45pm
School Readiness   School Readiness Classroom
3:30pm Track: Var Meet  Thief River Falls @ MEC park
4:00pm Track: JH Meet   (Cancelled) TBD vs. Bagley @ Bagley High School
  c18
7:30pm Choir Conert   Auditorium

Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
Time Event Details
8:00am
11:00am
School Readiness   School Readiness Classroom
9:30am Golf:Boys Var Meet   (Cancelled) vs. TBD @ Minakwa Country Club
  c18
11:45am
2:45pm
School Readiness   School Readiness Classroom
4:00pm Track: Var Meet   (Postponed) vs. TBD @ UMC Track
  c18
4:30pm Softball:Girls Var/JV Game  vs. East Polk @ Donny Lauf Softball
  c18 V and jr high( no jv)
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Var/JV Game   (Location Changed) vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ Jim Karn Baseball Field
  c18 V at Karn field at 5 jv at 5 at Jim Simon field

Wednesday, Apr 25, 2018
Time Event Details
Band Solo and Ensemble Contest   EGF
8:00am
11:00am
School Readiness   School Readiness Classroom
11:45am
2:45pm
School Readiness   School Readiness Classroom
7:45pm
9:30pm
Adult Basketball   Highland Gym

Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
Time Event Details
8:00am
11:00am
School Readiness   School Readiness Classroom
11:45am
2:45pm
School Readiness   School Readiness Classroom
12:00pm Golf:Girls JH Meet  vs. TBD @ Minakwa Golf Course
  c18
2:00pm Tennis:Boys JH Match  Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School
  this is a Tri that will rotate sites. c17
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JH Triangular  Detroit Lakes @ Depot Courts
  cc17
3:30pm Tennis:Boys 9th/JV/Var Match  Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School
  C18 3:30 Crook vs DL c18
4:00pm Track: Var Meet  TBD vs. East Grand Forks Green Wave @ East Grand Forks High School
  c18
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Var/JV Game  vs. Fosston @ Jim Karn Baseball Field
  c18 v and jr hi at 4:30, jv to follow
4:30pm Baseball:Boys 7th & 8th Game  vs. Fosston @ Jim Simon Baseball Diamond
  c17
4:30pm Golf:Boys JH Meet  Fertile-Beltrami @ Sandhill C.C., Fertile
  c18 7/8
4:30pm Softball:Girls Var/JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) Bagley @ Bagley High School
  c18 all 3 levels may do all at 4:30 , if not then V and jr hi at 4:30, jv to follow V
4:30pm Softball:Girls JH Game   (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) Bagley @ Bagley High School
  c18

Friday, Apr 27, 2018
Time Event Details
9:00am
10:00am
ECFE Books Alive   ECFE Classroom
9:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Bemidji @ Bemidji Town and Country Golf Course
  c18
10:00am
10:30am
ECFE Mixed Age Magic   WES Gym
2:00pm Tennis:Boys JH Tournament  EGF Central MS vs. Thief River Falls @ Franklin Middle School - TRF
  cc18
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Var/JV Game  vs. Bagley @ Jim Karn Baseball Field
  c18
4:30pm Softball:Girls JH Game  vs. Thief River Falls @ Donny Lauf Softball
  c18
4:30pm Softball:Girls Var/JV Game  vs. Ada-Borup @ Donny Lauf Softball
  c18